Educators

Joshua Alabata

Joshua Alabata

Click to Email Joshua
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Physical Education

Rebecca Anderson

Rebecca Anderson

Click to Email Rebecca
Marion Adventist Christian School
Principal

Jodi Baze

Jodi Baze

Click to Email Jodi
Thompsonville Christian School
Grades 1 - 5

Ivonne Bisono

Ivonne Bisono

Click to Email Ivonne
Alpine Christian Elementary School (Rockford)
Grades 3-5

Suzie Braman

Suzie Braman

Click to Email Suzie
North Aurora SDA School
Principal/Grade K-4

J. Michael Carlos

J. Michael Carlos

Click to Email J. Michael
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grades 7 & 8

Jere Clayburn

Jere Clayburn

Click to Email Jere
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Science

Chandran  Daniel

Chandran Daniel

Click to Email Chandran
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Music

Olga Datil

Olga Datil

Click to Email Olga
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grade 1-2

Stephanie Day

Stephanie Day

Click to Email Stephanie
Thompsonville Christian School
Principal/Grades 6-8

Tabby Di Caro

Tabby Di Caro

Click to Email Tabby
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Grades 5-6

Justin Ferguson

Justin Ferguson

Click to Email Justin
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
English/Spanish

Danaran Frederick

Danaran Frederick

Click to Email Danaran
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Bible

Yesenia Gonzalez

Yesenia Gonzalez

Click to Email Yesenia
Alpine Christian Elementary School (Rockford)
Principal/Teacher

Dona Grow

Dona Grow

Click to Email Dona
Alpine Christian Elementary School (Rockford)
Pre-K - 2

Melinda Haghanegi

Melinda Haghanegi

Click to Email Melinda
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Pre-K - Kindergarten

Patrice Jenkins

Patrice Jenkins

Click to Email Patrice
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grades 3-4

Yanina Jimenez

Yanina Jimenez

Click to Email Yanina
Downers Grove Elementary School
Grade 1-4

Sable Kessler

Sable Kessler

Click to Email Sable
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Math/Science

Michelle Kuebler

Michelle Kuebler

Click to Email Michelle
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Grades 5-6 (Homeroom); 5-8 Art; Choir Music; Science; LA Pathways Reading Program Writing Workshop

Francess Lindsey

Francess Lindsey

Click to Email Francess
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Grades 3-4

Mary Martin

Mary Martin

Click to Email Mary
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Grades 1-2

Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Click to Email Steve
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Physical Education/Music

Vickie Martin

Vickie Martin

Click to Email Vickie
Downers Grove Elementary School
Grades 5-8

Kristen Mazmanian

Kristen Mazmanian

Click to Email Kristen
Downers Grove Elementary School
Kindergarten

Javier Navarrete

Javier Navarrete

Click to Email Javier
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Grades 7-8

Deb Navarro

Deb Navarro

Click to Email Deb
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Math

Ken Parker

Ken Parker

Click to Email Ken
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Elementary Religion - Part-time

Judith Rosa-Oster

Judith Rosa-Oster

Click to Email Judith
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Principal

Hannah Samuel

Hannah Samuel

Click to Email Hannah
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grades 5 & 6

Deborah Turner

Deborah Turner

Click to Email Deborah
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Grades 3-4

Walter Turner

Walter Turner

Click to Email Walter
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Principal, Grades 7-8 (homeroom); 5-8 Math; Social Studies, Technology, 7-8 LA Reading Workshop

Shiela Viclar

Shiela Viclar

Click to Email Shiela
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Kindergarten - Grade 2

Kristina Windham

Kristina Windham

Click to Email Kristina
Metro-east Adventist Christian School (Caseyville)
Principal/Grades 1-8